• français
  • русский
  • العربية
  • español
  • português
  • Türkiye
  • Indonesia
  • Deutsch
 
 
 
 

INCI NAME PEG-75 Lanolin
CHEM NAME Lanolin Ethoxylated
CAS NUMBER 8039-09-6/ 61790-81-6
CHEMICAL CLASS Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin; 75 moles of Ethylene Oxide.           
CHEMISTRY non-ionic, polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-esters derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, 
thereby imparting water solubility. 
They are available in either 100% active or 50% active forms.
DESCRIPTION pale yellow flakes water soluble lanolin/non-ionic surfactant.                           
APPLICATION COSMETICS/PHARMACEUTICALS
O/W emulsification 
Solubilization of water-insoluble lanolin derivatives
Wetting and dispersing solids
Foam detergency
Foam boosters and stabilizers
Emollient, conditioning and superfatting properties in aqueous and solid 
detergent systems with no adverse effect on flash form 
Viscosity and consistency modifiers for anionic, non-ionic and cationic lotions
and creams and gel shampoos.
SUGGESTED USES: O/W emulsions
Acidic and alkaline lotions and creams
Solubilization of ALA, perfume, vegetable oil, mineral oil to form clear 
aqueous and hydroalcoholic systems
Waterless hand cleaners
Dishwashing liquid detergents
Soaps
Lotions and creams
Shaving cream
Anti-perspirant lotions and creams
Cologne and skin freshener
Hair preparations, conditioners and shampoos and relaxers
Hydrogen peroxide lotions and creams


苏ICP备11067065号 Copyright(C)2015, Suzhou Fanrong Biotechnology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.